Georgia District Civitan Foundation, Inc.

2018-2019 Trustees

‚Äč

 

MARY PHILLIPS, CHAIR (Elected)                                             Term 2017-2020

440 West Sandtown Road S.W.                                                    (770) 428-3818 (h)

Marietta, GA 30064                                                                        mphil105@kennesaw.edu

Scholarships

 

CONNIE MCMANUS, CHAIR-ELECT (Appointed)                    Term 2018-2021

Post 0ffice Box 784                                                                         (770) 428-3413 (h)

Marietta, GA 30061-0784                                                                (770) 427-3111 (w)

Matching Grants                                                                              constancemcmanus@yahoo.com

 

MARY KARRAS, (District Governor)                                          Term 2017-2020

100 Bannock Court                                                                         (770) 514-3069 (h)

Roswell, GA 30075                                                                          (678) 689-4978 (c)

Life & Fellow Memberships                                                           (770) 514-3069 (w)

                                                                                                            marykarras@synovus.com

           

RYAN LASTINGER, (District Governor-Elect)                          Term 2018-2021

1803 Knox Street                                                                             (478) 290-3101(c)

Dublin GA 31021                                                                             rlastinger@

Joint Sponsorships                                                                         communitybankofdublin.com

 

GINNY HERRING, SECRETARY, (Immed Past Gov)                 Term 2016-2019

3215 Quille Jones Road                                                                  (229) 896-1324 (h)

Adel, GA 31620-9309                                                                      (229) 563-3182 (c)

Chair, Joint Sponsorships                                                              (229) 549-7715 (w)

                                                                                                            gherring@cook.k12.ga.us

 

WAYNE HOWELL TREASURER, (Appointed)                            Term 2017-2019 

715 Tee Box Drive                                                                           (678) 692-8273 (h)

Griffin, GA 30223-7280                                                                   (770) 714-0330 (c)

Chair, Life & Fellow Memberships                                                 hwhowell@me.com            

Joint Sponsorships & Matching Grants

 

LOUISE CRAPPS (Appointed)                                                       Term 2017-2020 

2454 Monterey Drive NE                                                                (770) 971-1833(h)

Marietta, GA 30068-3050                                                                (770) 401-6928(c)

Chair, Scholarships (Dianne Hansard assisting)                         louisecrapps@bellsouth.net  

 

GERALD SMITH (Elected)                                                              Term 2016-2019     

136 Greenwood Drive                                                                     (229) 924-6252 (h)

Americus, GA 31709-4860                                                              (229) 938-7760 (c)

Chair, Matching Grants                                                                   gc_smith@bellsouth.net

 

NICK SLATER (Elected)                                                                  Term 2018-2021

250 Galesburg Drive                                                                       (704) 542-8608(c)

Lawrenceville, GA 30044                                                                slatern1@citadel.edu

Life & Fellow Memberships